Zinkoxid

$50.00 USD

* zzgl. Versandkosten

Wieder Verfügbar

  • Description

    • Packaging: 1 lb, 5 lbs and 25 kg
    • Color: White

Description
• ZINC OXIDE FOR COSMETIC USE - This mineral powder is a white odorless compound used as a thickening agent or filler and as a white pigment.
• 
APPLICATIONS - Zinc Oxide has numerous uses in skincare products such as sunscreen, skin creams, lotions, deodorants, salves, BB Creams, talcum powder, oral care products and ointments. This product has not been tested for SPF strength. Any homemade sunscreens should be used with caution.
• 
SKIN PROTECTION - Used to shield skin from pollution, sun and strong winds and suitable as a diaper rash cream. Will not clog pores.
• NOT TO BE USED ON ITS OWN - Do not apply Zinc Oxide directly to the skin. This powder is for use in conjunction with other product preparations.
• PACKAGING - Available in 1 lb, 5 lbs, and 25 kg.

Product Description
Carmel Zinc Oxide is a white powder that is made for Cosmetic Use and is insoluble in water. It is an additive in numerous DIY skincare and beauty products, including sunscreen, skin creams, lotions, deodorants, salves, and ointments.

Specifications

• Packaging: 1 lb, 5 lbs and 25 kg
• Color: White