Petrolatum

€28,95

Carmel Petrolatum, also known as petroleum jelly, is a USP-grade, quality product used for its moisture-barrier properties, especially in cosmetics. Carmel Petrolatum is USP-grade and ideal for cosmetic applications such as lip balms, body washes, and skin creams. As an inert substance, it serves as a safe base material to create moisture barriers and as a vehicle to deliver active ingredients to the skin. Our hybrid petrolatum is eco-friendly as it contains renewable vegetable ingredients combined with petrolatum.
375 lb (170 kg)
  • Description

    • PETROLATUM - This product is often referred to as petroleum jelly and has been traditionally used for its moisture-barrier promoting properties, especially in the cosmetics industry. Carmel offers petrolatum of a high purity and consistency.
    • 
    APPLICATIONS - Petrolatum serves as a safe base material to create moisture barriers and as a vehicle to deliver active ingredients to the skin. Carmel Petrolatum is ideal for use in cosmetic applications such as lip balms, body washes, and skin creams.
    • 
    HYBRID - Our hybrid petrolatum products combine petrolatum with vegetable sources. These products are eco-friendlier as they contain considerable amounts of renewable vegetable ingredients.
    • USP GRADE -  Carmel’s petrolatum meets or exceeds requirements of the United States Pharmacopeia (USP) making it a safe product for use on the skin.
    • PACKAGING - 375 lbs (170 kg) Drum.

    Product Description
    Carmel Petrolatum, also known as petroleum jelly, is a USP-grade, quality product used for its moisture-barrier properties, especially in cosmetics. Carmel Petrolatum is USP-grade and ideal for cosmetic applications such as lip balms, body washes, and skin creams. As an inert substance, it serves as a safe base material to create moisture barriers and as a vehicle to deliver active ingredients to the skin. Our hybrid petrolatum is eco-friendly as it contains renewable vegetable ingredients combined with petrolatum.

  • Specifications

    • Packaging: 375 lbs (170 kg) Drum

Security icon 75x 528d0719 bc39 4d0d ac65 0a000e55339f

Secure
Checkout

Easy icon 75x ad8b880e 8794 4796 aefd 97bb37ab1531

Fast
Delivery

Return icon 75x ed3f2972 be04 425c 84c1 8dbc4dcbba76

30 Days
Moneyback

Paint Markers

Solid Paint Markers & Crayons

Ink Markers & Pens

Industrial Speciality Markers

Textile Markers

Livestock Markers

Pencils & Sharpeners

Chalk, Soapstone, Talc & Holders

Paint Markers

Solid Paint Markers & Crayons

Ink Markers & Pens

Industrial Speciality Markers

Textile Markers

Livestock Markers

Pencils & Sharpeners

Chalk, Soapstone, Talc & Holders

Petrolatum

Carmel Petrolatum, also known as petroleum jelly, is a USP-grade, quality product used for its moisture-barrier properties, especially in cosmetics. Carmel Petrolatum is USP-grade and ideal for cosmetic applications such as lip balms, body washes, and skin creams. As an inert substance, it serves as a safe base material to create moisture barriers and as a vehicle to deliver active ingredients to the skin. Our hybrid petrolatum is eco-friendly as it contains renewable vegetable ingredients combined with petrolatum.

Petrolateum 715b9aeb 3a05 4b21 b0bd c25941e92664

Frequently asked questions

Here you can place an explanation or answer to the question.

Here you can place an explanation or answer to the question.

Here you can place an explanation or answer to the question.