Beeswax & Alternative

$11.74 USD

Shipping calculated at checkout

Available Now!

  • 설명

    • CONVENIENT BEAD FORM - Wax comes in easy to use beads as opposed to being sold in a slab form.
    • CONTAINS BENEFICIAL COMPOUNDS - Such as free fatty acids, carotenoids, vitamin A and aromatic substances.
    • NATURAL AROMA - Made without additives or synthetic ingredients, our beeswax maintains its natural, mild scent.
    • 고품질 - Our beeswax is all-natural and triple-filtered, ideal for your DIY projects.

     

    Pure Beeswax (Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical & Food Application)

    NATURAL COSMETIC GRADE BEESWAX - Also known as Cera Alba, excreted by worker bees. Comes in convenient pellets. 2 colors available: white (naturally removed color) and yellow. 2 types available: NF (National Formulary) and Ecocert Certified.

     

    Pure Beeswax - Great for Candle Making & More

    • GREAT FOR DIY CANDLE MAKING - Either pour beads into an appropriate jar with a wick or heat into liquid and pour into a candle mold.
    • 사용하기 쉬운 - This pure beeswax has many applications, including candles, sculpting wax, glass etching, waterproofing leather, restoring photographs, wood cutting boards, folk art and more!


    BUY THE CANDLE MAKING KIT - Wax can be purchased with pre-waxed candle wicks and centering devices: 5 lbs wax with 75 wicks & 3 centering devices; 10 lbs wax with 150 wicks & 3 centering devices.

    Pre-waxed candle wicks and centering devices available, to make sure your candle-making process is seamless. Long wicks to be cut to the size you require. Use the centering device to position your wick, as the wax is cooling if you are melting the beads. Pre-waxed for an efficient set and burn.

     

    Beeswax & Paraffin Wax Blend - Great for Making Candles & More

    • BLEND OF BEESWAX & PARAFFIN WAX - Comes in convenient beads. 2 colors available: white (naturally removed color) and yellow.
    • HIGH QUALITY INGREDIENTS - Our beeswax is all-natural (excreted by worker bees) and triple-filtered, and our paraffin wax is fully refined.
    • CANDLE MAKER’S FRIEND - Clean and reliable burning qualities, low oil content of less than 1.0 % guarantees stable combustion.
    • 사용하기 쉬운 - This pure beeswax has many applications, including candles, sculpting wax, glass etching, waterproofing leather, restoring photographs, wood cutting boards, folk art and more! Can also be used as an additive when formulating for example crayons, polishes, coatings, etc.

     

    Beeswax & Paraffin Wax Blend (Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical & Food Application)

    • BLEND OF BEESWAX & PARAFFIN WAX - Comes in convenient beads. 2 colors available: white and yellow.
    • HIGH QUALITY INGREDIENTS - Our beeswax is all-natural (excreted by worker bees) and triple-filtered, and our paraffin wax is fully refined.
    • 사용하기 쉬운 - This beeswax & paraffin wax blend has many applications, including the making of soap, solid lotion bars, and certain home-made cosmetics including moisturizing creams, lip glosses and more. MELT POINT (136F-58C).
    • USED AS AN ADDITIVE - When formulating for example soap-making, home-made cosmetics including moisturizing creams, lip glosses.


    Beeswax blends are generally indistinguishable from natural beeswax with regard to composition and  properties. They provide excellent emulsifying properties and have a stabilizing, oil-binding effect in emulsions.  They do not cause discolorations of emulsions commonly observed when using pure natural waxes. Can be used in soap-making to add hardness to soaps in place of beeswax. Very useful when creating solid lotion bars and certain home-made cosmetics including moisturizing creams, lip glosses.

     

    Beeswax Alternative

    • ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX beeswax with comparable physical properties, function and performance metrics.
    • HIGH BINDING STRENGTH, pronounced plasticity and excellent emulsifiability. It improves structure, oil retention, pay-off and mold release for stick applications.
    • 편리한 구슬 형태 - 왁스는 슬래브 형태로 판매되는 대신 사용하기 쉽습니다.
    • 대부분의 야채 및 미네랄 왁스와 호환됩니다 그리고 다양한 천연 및 합성 수지.

     

    밀랍 대안(미용, 제약 및 식품 적용)

    • 화장품에 이상적입니다 -이 왁스 화장품, 메이크업, 크림, 로션, 연고, 젤 및 매력 제품을 만드는 데 적용됩니다.

     

    밀랍 대안 - 양초 만들기 및 더 많은 대안

    • 양초 메이커의 친구 - 깨끗하고 신뢰할 수있는 불타는 품질, 1.0 % 미만의 낮은 오일 함량은 안정적인 연소를 보장합니다. 사악한 항아리에 구슬을 붓거나 액체에 가열하여 촛불 곰팡이에 붓습니다.
    • 다양한 응용 프로그램에 사용됩니다. 양초, 크레용, 광택제에 적용됩니다, 코팅, 양초, 조각 왁스, 유리 에칭, 방수 가죽, 복원 사진, 목재 절단 보드, 민속 예술 등!

      

    실 왁싱을위한 밀랍 케이크

    • 실 왁싱을위한 밀랍 - 왁스 실 산업에 사용됩니다.
    • 윤활 스레드를 위해 특별히 공식화 : 밀 왁싱/윤활 스레드에 대한 다른 첨가제와 밀접한 관련이 있습니다.

     

  • 안전 데이터 시트

     

     밀랍 SDS

    Banner 1 Banner 2