Beeswax & Alternative

R$ 124,00 BRL R$ 138,00 BRL Save R$ 14,00 BRL

Shipping calculated at checkout

Available Now!

  • Descrição

    • CONVENIENT BEAD FORM - Wax comes in easy to use beads as opposed to being sold in a slab form.
    • CONTAINS BENEFICIAL COMPOUNDS - Such as free fatty acids, carotenoids, vitamin A and aromatic substances.
    • NATURAL AROMA - Made without additives or synthetic ingredients, our beeswax maintains its natural, mild scent.
    • ALTA QUALIDADE - Our beeswax is all-natural and triple-filtered, ideal for your DIY projects.

     

    Pure Beeswax (Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical & Food Application)

    NATURAL COSMETIC GRADE BEESWAX - Also known as Cera Alba, excreted by worker bees. Comes in convenient pellets. 2 colors available: white (naturally removed color) and yellow. 2 types available: NF (National Formulary) and Ecocert Certified.

     

    Pure Beeswax - Great for Candle Making & More

    • GREAT FOR DIY CANDLE MAKING - Either pour beads into an appropriate jar with a wick or heat into liquid and pour into a candle mold.
    • FÁCIL DE USAR - This pure beeswax has many applications, including candles, sculpting wax, glass etching, waterproofing leather, restoring photographs, wood cutting boards, folk art and more!


    BUY THE CANDLE MAKING KIT - Wax can be purchased with pre-waxed candle wicks and centering devices: 5 lbs wax with 75 wicks & 3 centering devices; 10 lbs wax with 150 wicks & 3 centering devices.

    Pre-waxed candle wicks and centering devices available, to make sure your candle-making process is seamless. Long wicks to be cut to the size you require. Use the centering device to position your wick, as the wax is cooling if you are melting the beads. Pre-waxed for an efficient set and burn.

     

    Beeswax & Paraffin Wax Blend - Great for Making Candles & More

    • BLEND OF BEESWAX & PARAFFIN WAX - Comes in convenient beads. 2 colors available: white (naturally removed color) and yellow.
    • HIGH QUALITY INGREDIENTS - Our beeswax is all-natural (excreted by worker bees) and triple-filtered, and our paraffin wax is fully refined.
    • CANDLE MAKER’S FRIEND - Clean and reliable burning qualities, low oil content of less than 1.0 % guarantees stable combustion.
    • FÁCIL DE USAR - This pure beeswax has many applications, including candles, sculpting wax, glass etching, waterproofing leather, restoring photographs, wood cutting boards, folk art and more! Can also be used as an additive when formulating for example crayons, polishes, coatings, etc.

     

    Beeswax & Paraffin Wax Blend (Cosmetic, Pharmaceutical & Food Application)

    • BLEND OF BEESWAX & PARAFFIN WAX - Comes in convenient beads. 2 colors available: white and yellow.
    • HIGH QUALITY INGREDIENTS - Our beeswax is all-natural (excreted by worker bees) and triple-filtered, and our paraffin wax is fully refined.
    • FÁCIL DE USAR - This beeswax & paraffin wax blend has many applications, including the making of soap, solid lotion bars, and certain home-made cosmetics including moisturizing creams, lip glosses and more. MELT POINT (136F-58C).
    • USED AS AN ADDITIVE - When formulating for example soap-making, home-made cosmetics including moisturizing creams, lip glosses.


    Beeswax blends are generally indistinguishable from natural beeswax with regard to composition and  properties. They provide excellent emulsifying properties and have a stabilizing, oil-binding effect in emulsions.  They do not cause discolorations of emulsions commonly observed when using pure natural waxes. Can be used in soap-making to add hardness to soaps in place of beeswax. Very useful when creating solid lotion bars and certain home-made cosmetics including moisturizing creams, lip glosses.

     

    Beeswax Alternative

    • ALTERNATIVE TO BEESWAX beeswax with comparable physical properties, function and performance metrics.
    • HIGH BINDING STRENGTH, pronounced plasticity and excellent emulsifiability. It improves structure, oil retention, pay-off and mold release for stick applications.
    • Formulário de contas conveniente - A cera é fácil de usar contas, em vez de ser vendida em uma forma de laje.
    • Compatível com a maioria das ceras vegetais e minerais e uma grande variedade de resinas naturais e sintéticas.

     

    Alternativa de cera de abelha(Aplicação de cosméticos, farmacêuticos e alimentos)

    • Ideal para cosméticos - Esta cera é aplicável para fazer cosméticos, maquiagem, cremes, loções, pomadas, géis e produtos de glamour.

     

    Alternativa de cera de abelha - Ótimo para fabricação de velas e mais

    • Amigo do fabricante de velas - qualidades de queimação limpas e confiáveis, O baixo teor de óleo inferior a 1,0 % garante a combustão estável. Despeje as contas em uma jarra segura com um pavio ou aquecimento em líquido e despeje em um molde de vela.
    • Usado em uma variedade de aplicações - É aplicável em velas, giz de cera, polimento, revestimentos, velas, cera de escultura, gravura de vidro, couro impermeabilizado, fotografias de restauração, tábuas de corte de madeira, arte folclórica e muito mais!

      

    Bolos de cera de abelha para depilação

    • Cera de abelha para depilação - Usado na indústria de vestuário para encerar a linha.
    • Especialmente formulado para lubrificar o tópico: Telas de abelha misturadas com outros aditivos para rosca de encadeamento/linha lubrificante.

     

  • Folha de dados de segurança

    Banner 1 Banner 2