Le dioxyde de titane

$50.00 USD

Frais d'expédition calculés lors du paiement

Disponible dès maintenant!

  • Description

    • TITANIUM DIOXIDE PIGMENT  - This powder is an inorganic white pigment used in various applications for thickening purposes. (chemical formula: TiO2)
    • 
    USED IN PAINTS - This powder dissolves quickly and easily in oil and water and provides a brilliant white high-gloss finish, good coverage, and good weatherability.
    • 
    USED IN SUNSCREEN- Titanium dioxide works as a UV filtering ingredient in sunscreen – this dense, white thickening agent helps to protect the skin by blocking the absorption of the sun's ultraviolet light that can cause sunburn.
    • 
    SAFE FOR SKIN- Titanium dioxide does not get absorbed through the skin and poses no risk to health from skin exposure. *Always test on the skin before using it to be sure. 
    • PACKAGING - 1 lb, 5 lbs, and 25 kg

    Product Description
    Carmel Titanium Dioxide (chemical formula: TiO2) is a brilliant white powder used for various applications, including pigment in DIY soap making, adding white gloss to paints, and thickening skin lotion and cosmetic products.

  • Specifications

    • Packaging: 1 lb, 5 lbs and 25 kg
    • Color: White